Program Committee

Name Affiliation
Gabriel Abba University of Metz
Minoru Asada Osaka University
Fumihiko Asano JAIST
Tamim Asfour University of Karlsruhe, Institute for Anthropomatics
Christopher G. Atkeson CMU
Carlos Balaguer Univ. Carlos III of Madrid
Eduardo Bayro-Corrochano CINVESTAV, , Unidad Guadalajara
Sven Behnke University Bonn, Computer Science VI
Fethi Ben Ouezdou LISV, Versailles
Karsten Berns University of Kaiserslautern
Alain Berthoz LPPA, College de France / CNRS
Philippe Bidaud ISIR-UPMC
Jonas Buchli University of Southern California
Darwin Caldwell Italian Institute of Technology (IIT)
Christine Chevallereau Institut de Recherche en Communications et C
Kerstin Dautenhahn The Univ. of Hertfordshire
Rüdiger H Dillmann University of Karlsruhe, FZI
Peter Ford Dominey INSERM U846 SBRI, CNRS
Andrew H. Fagg Univ. of Oklahoma, Symbiotic Computing Laboratory
Paul Fitzpatrick University of Genoa
Alexander Formalski Moscow State Lomonosov University
Philippe Fraisse LIRMM, Université Montpellier 2
Christian Goerick Honda Research Institute, Europe
Ambarish Goswami Honda Research Institute
Rod Grupen University of Massachusetts
Norihiro Hagita ATR Intelligent Robotics and Communication La
Shuji Hashimoto Waseda University
Hirohisa Hirukawa AIST
Jessica K. Hodgins CMU
Auke Jan Ijspeert EPFL
Masayuki Inaba U. Tokyo
Shuuji Kajita AIST
Sung Chul Kang KIST
Kazuhiko Kawamura Vanderbilt Univ.
Abderrahmane Kheddar CNRS-AIST JRL, France-Japan
Jung Yup Kim Seoul Nat'l Univ. of Tech.
Atsushi Konno Tohoku University, Department of Aerospace Engineering
James Kuffner CMU
Florent Lamiraux LAAS
C.S. George Lee Purdue University
Ju Jang Lee KAIST
Dirk Lefeber Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Giorgo Metta Italian Institute of Technology (IIT)
Xie Ming Nanyang Technological Univ.
Ikuo Mizuuchi Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture and Technology
Katja Mombaur LAAS
Jun Morimoto ATR
Koichi Nishiwaki AIST
Jun-Ho Oh KAIST
Paul Oh Drexel Univ., NSF
Yoshiyuki Ohmura Univ. Tokyo
Jong Hyeon Park Hanyang Univ.
Friedrich Pfeiffer Technical University of Munich
Nancy Pollard CMU
Kyung Sik Roh Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
Sophie Sakka LMS, University of Poitiers
Giulio Sandini Italian Institute of Technology (IIT)
Brian Scassellati Yale University
Stefan Schaal Univ. of Southern California
Olivier Stasse JRL, CNRS-AIST, France-Japan
Shigeki Sugano Waseda University
Ales Ude Jozef Stefan Institute
Heinz Ulbrich Technical University of Munich
Pierre-brice Wieber INRIA Rhone-Alpes
Martijn Wisse Delft Univ. of Tech.
Dirk Wollherr Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Katsu Yamane Disney Research Pittsburgh/CMU
Hyun S. Yang KAIST
Kazuhito Yokoi AIST
Eiichi Yoshida CNRS-AIST JRL, UMI3218/CRT, AIST
Bum-Jae You KIST
Said Zeghoul LMS, University of Poitiers
Changjiu Zhou Singapore Polytechnic